Monthly Archives: June 2017

Thank u universe! 

Sooo, the uni swirled me into a conference that i think will help to clarify my future. Im here by accident and it is turning out to line up incredibly well with my interests.  Thanks universe!  Advertisements

Posted in Uncategorized | 2 Comments

so cute

a few Amy Leigh pics from this year…so cute!            

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

crossed off the list

ive hiked here at lake russell ga several times. ive been wanting to paddle it for a while. today was the day!          did some swimming too 🙂 

Posted in Local outdoors | Tagged | Leave a comment

I’m on a roll…why quit now…time to get real

I feel like I’m waking up from hibernation.  If there are any regular readers (the four of you know who you are), you will recognize that I have had a long drought in writing here since I got back from … Continue reading

Posted in Musings from the home base, Things that make you go hmmm... | Tagged , | Leave a comment

This isn’t what my therapist had in mind…

So, I  sent my fist dick pic out tonight via text.  I had sent a few underwear pics in the past to some selected lucky ladies, but this had it all…well.. hanging out (and smiling, so to speak).  It’s a … Continue reading

Posted in Happiness is an Attitude | Leave a comment

Damn…I didn’t know I could get more crazy, but apparently it is possible!

I gotta quit going to doctors…they keep telling me I’m more crazy than I knew For reals, I’m happy to learn more about myself, but I’m somewhat saddened to hear that I have more problems  than I knew.  Recently, I … Continue reading

Posted in Musings from the home base, Things that make you go hmmm... | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

i cant help it

i just read that president dumbass called former fbi director comey to tell him that he was never involved with russian hookers. besides being ridiculous that this is a real conversation, it (of course) reminded me of a jimmy buffett … Continue reading

Posted in Happiness is an Attitude, Laughter is the best medicine, Newsworthy to me | Tagged , , | Leave a comment